Long dark Baltic Amber necklace

Long dark Baltic Amber necklace – beautiful orange brown Baltic Amber chips threated in a continuous necklace strand measuring approx. 116 cm length x .3-.7 mm width, and approx .8 oz weight. $50.00. (LIL-AMB002-01500)


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Columbian/Mayan Amber baby teething necklace

Columbian/Mayan Amber baby teething necklaces – individually knotted beading to prevent unstringing/choking hazard. Odd shaped golden green translucent Mayan amber and raw butterscotch medium amber chips with swivel twist clasp. Approx. 36 cm length x 5-7 mm width and .4 oz weight. $45.00. (MAY-AMB001-02000)

Columbian/Mayan Amber baby teething necklaces – individually knotted beading to prevent unstringing/choking hazard. Odd shaped golden green translucent Mayan amber and raw butterscotch medium amber chips with swivel twist clasp. Approx. 36 cm length x 5-7 mm width and .4 oz weight. $45.00. (MAY-AMB001-02000) Art, Crafts, Gifts, and Merchandise Offerings of the Tree Leaves Oracle – www.treeleavesoracle.org/shop – visit shopping cart for full offerings. Photos (c) 2017 by Leaf McGowan and Thomas Baurley – Technogypsie Productions – www.technogypsie.com/photography


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Baltic Amber baby necklace, Viking style

Baltic Amber baby necklaces (great for teething) – approx 32-34 cm (1 ft) in length x .4-.5 cm (3-4 mm beads) (1/4 inch) width with amber twist bevel clasp and individually knotted between beads to prevent unstringing/choking concerns. Varying colors of dark, medium, clear, and white amber beads. approx. .1 oz weight. $35.00 each (LIL-AMB001-01500)

(more…)


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Surrender The Booty – 3′ x 5′ Pirate Nylon Flag

Nylon flag with skull and crossbones, colored – “Surrender the Booty”. Measures approximately 3′ x 5′. 3′ x 5′ Nylon Flag, Canvas Header with Two Brass Grommets.


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Pirates for Hire 2′ x 3′ Flag

Durable nylon flag with white skull and crossbones stating “Pirates for Hire” on a blag background. Header and grommets for easy fastening. Measures approximately 2’x3′.

  • Nylon
  • Header and Grommets
  • 2′ x 3′
  • UPC: 812546016564


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Eucalyptus Essential Oil – 100% pure (Aura Cacia: .5 fl oz)

Essential Oil: Essential Oil: Eucalyptus.
Eucalyptus globulus.
AC/FR: 191116. UPC: 0-51381-191116-4.
From China.
.5 fl oz.

From Aura Cacia web site:

    Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
    Ingredients: Eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) oil
    Directions: Dilute properly.
    Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
    Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.
    Product Notes: Color: Clear, colorless to pale yellow Viscosity: Mobile Top Note:Fresh powerful camphoraceous-cineolic Middle Note:Diffusive, penetrating Dry Note:Less tenacious, camphoraceous Aromatherapy Actions: Purifying, invigorating, cooling. Safety Data:Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20. FDA 121.1163
    Origin: China
    Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by stem distillation of the leaves of the mature trees.
    Common Name: Eucalyptus, Globulus
    Form: Essential Oil
    Bar Code: 0-51381-91116-4

(more…)


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Citronella Java Essential Oil, Aura Cacia – 100% pure- .5 oz liquid

Essential Oil: Citronella Java.
FR/AC Item# 191112. UPC: 0-51381-91112-6.
Cymbopogon winterianus.
From Indonesia.
.5 fl oz.


From Aura Cacia website::”With its powerful lemon-like aroma, citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays. Astringent and cleansing, citronella is also useful for oily, blemished skin and large pores. It can be irritating, so be sure to dilute properly.”


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Spangenhelm Viking Helmet with large nasal guard

Spangenhelm Viking Helmet with large nasal guard. designed to withstand the rigours of re-enactment combat. Each is made from 16 gauge (1.5mm) polished sheet steel with steel rivets. Inside each helmet is an adjustable leather liner and leather chin strap. Spangenhelm with large nasal guard. 9-12th century, Europe and Scandinavia.


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Fairy Clay Bottle and Vial on necklace cord

Raku hard-fired clay bottle attached to a brown or black necklace cord and stopped by a cork. Great to hold pixie or fairy dust, elixirs, potions, or oils.


Posted in by with no comments yet.

Fairy Clay Bottle and Vial on necklace cord

Raku hard-fired clay bottle attached to a brown or black necklace cord and stopped by a cork. Great to hold pixie or fairy dust, elixirs, potions, or oils.


Posted in by with no comments yet.